Direction By Shri Ganesh Singh, Hon'ble MP(Satna)
Ganeshsingh.in > About Us > Milestone
Milestone
Some of the major milestones in his early political journey are as follows
  • President of Satna Law College on 1983-1984
  • President, Zila Parishad, Satna on 1/1/2000
  • Former youth president of Janta Dal Madhya Pradesh.
  • Former General secretary of Janta Dal, Satna 2001.
  • Elected to 14th Lok Sabha on 1/1/2004
  • Member, Committee on Industry on 1/2/2004
  • Member, Committee on Human Resource Development on 1/1/2005
  • Member, Committee on Industy on 2/2/2005
  • Re-elected to 15th Lok Sabha (2nd term) on 1/1/2009
  • Member, Committee on Public Undertakings on 1/2/2009
  • Member, Committee on Energy on 5/30/2009
  • Member,committee on coal on 1/1/2010
  • Member Consultative committee on stastics on 1/1/2010
  • Secretary of Bharatiya Janata Party 2010.
  • Member of committee on estimates from may 2011
  • Re-elected to 16th Lok Sabha (3nd term) in May 2014